Privacy Policy

Data Protection Statement

Privacy

The privacy of visitors to noworksheetsallowed.com is very important.  This information show the types of personal information which we collect when you visit us and how we  process and safeguard your information. We never sell your personal information to third parties.

By providing us with your data, you warrant to us that you are over 13 years of age.

The General Data Protection Regulation and Data Protection Acts 1988-2018 apply to the processing of personal data. No Worksheets Allowed is committed to complying with its legal obligations in this regard. 

This notice covers any individual about whom No Worksheets Allowed processes data.  Processing of data includes: collecting; recording; storing; altering; disclosing; destroying; and blocking. Personal data kept by No Worksheets Allowed shall normally be stored on a CRM electronic database. The organisation has appropriate security measures in place to protect against unauthorised access.

Subscribers

We try to make it easy for you to manage your information and you can change your communication preferences at any time.

We use data to help us to share relevant information with you and to improve our customer service.

The personal information which we collect about you, includes:

  • name;

  • email address;

  • any other personal information that you choose to provide when you complete our online contact forms or otherwise make contact with us.

We use your personal information:

  • to maintain our relationship with you whilst you are a subscriber;

  • to communicate with you, including to respond to information requests /enquiries submitted and/or to obtain your feedback on our products and services;

  • for record keeping, statistical analysis and internal reporting and research purposes;

  • to investigate any complaint you make;

  • to provide evidence in any dispute or anticipated dispute between you and us;

  • to customise various aspects of our Websites to improve your experience;

  • as we may otherwise consider necessary to support the operation of our Website

Marketing

We may send you direct marketing in relation to our own products and services by email, as long as this is in line with any marketing preferences that you have provided to us.

Third party links

This website may include links to third-party websites, plug-ins and applications. Clicking on those links or enabling those connections may allow third parties to collect or share data about you. We do not control these third-party websites and are not responsible for their privacy statements. When you leave our website, we encourage you to read the privacy notice of every website you visit.

Your Rights

Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and The Data Protection Act 2018 (DPA) you have the right to request from us access to and rectification or erasure of your personal data, the right to restrict processing, object to processing as well as in certain circumstances the right to data portability.

If you have provided consent for the processing of your data you have the right to withdraw that consent at any time which will not affect the lawfulness of the processing before your consent was withdrawn.

No Worksheets Allowed is the controller and processor of data for the purposes of the DPA and GDPR.